TUTTA BELLA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES

 

Issaquah Boosters, in partnership with Tutta Bella restaurant, is dedicated to recognizing and supporting local high school students in our community.  Each quarter we recognize outstanding student-athletes and their achievements. These student-athletes are nominated by their coaches, using the following criteria:

  • The student must be a senior and have a solid academic record (minimum 3.0 cumulative GPA)
  • The student shows leadership and demonstrates good sportsmanship
  • The student is involved in the IHS Community in addition to their sport

     

Booster Club & Tutta Bella Scholar-Athletes 

 

FALL 2021-2022 Winners
Football - Matt Fullmer
Golf - Colin Lenhardt
Girls Soccer - Lucy Bentsen
Volleyball - Kate Moen
Girls Swim - Augustine Tangas
Boys Tennis - Evan Chang
Cheer - Liv Marbut
Girl's Cross Country - Darwin Hanson
Boy's Cross Country - Josh Delgadillo

2020-2021 Winners

Alex Witecki
Football.                 
Charlie Suh
Boys Golf
Michelle Kane
Girls Soccer
Abbie May, Sadie Bacon
Volleyball
Emily Robinson
Girls Swim
Ryan Cho
Boys Tennis
Julia Rucker
Cheer
Charlie Dietiker
Boys Basketball
Erin Schobbe
Girls Basketball
Weston Crewe
Boys Swim
Skye Barlow
Gymnastics
Zoe Moon
Dance
Declan Treacy
Wrestling
Jasleen Shnider
Girls Tennis
Kelly Hruza
Softball
Cade Stenzel
Baseball
Kristina Dixon
Girls Golf
Daniel Quarshie
Boys Soccer
Paka Ferrer
Girls Track
Matthew Wilkinson
Boys Track

 

 

2018-2019 Winners

 

Allen Abby                       
Boys Cross Country
Katie Riley
Girls Cross Country
Ryan Barrett
Boys Golf
Jack Porter
Football
Alyssa Helgesen
Girls Swim
Claire Hyun
Volleyball
Richard Jia
Boys Tennis
Katie Sanders
Girls Soccer
Luci Stewart
Girls Basketball
Caulain Saper
Wrestling
Jasmine Maynard
Gymnastics
James Adkins
Boys Swim
Brian Yoon
Boys Basketball
Nick Germino
Boys Track
Dawson Oen
Boys Soccer
Spencer Berntsen
Lacrosse
Syaka Kenmochi
Girls Tennis
Michael Wimmer
Baseball
McKenna Malone
Softball

 

 

2017-2018 Winners

Joey Jensen                  
Boys Basketball
Brandon Leu Boys Swim
Claudia Longo Girls Soccer
Glen Findley
Football
Cole Chase Boys Golf
Kenna Clauson Girls Cross Country
Katie Touhy Girls Swim
Colleen Ball Girls Tennis
Justin Buckner Baseball
Mackenzie Crandall Girls Track
Caiden Duke Special Olympics
Kendall Jentzen Softball
Cade McDougall Special Olympics
Megan Raman Girls Golf
Nick Rodgers Boys Track

 

 

2016-2017 Winners

Spencer Young                                Boys Track

Greg Shipley                                   Lacrosse

Rachel Panah                                  Girls Tennis

Amanda Hardy                                Girls Golf

Sienna Otley                                   Softball

Corey Chaplin                                 Basketball

Dean Peterson                                Wrestling

Halle Wolgamott                             Gymnastics

Max Eastern                                   Basketball

Trey Gevers                                    Swim & Dive

William Miller                                  Special Olympics Basketball

Kunal Sikka                                    Boys Golf

Brandon Fetsch                              Cross Country

Abigail Paxton                                Swim

Sarah Baker                                   Volleyball